Feature Matrix: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 118: | Line 118: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Pick Emoji | ||
|{{Ya}} | |{{Ya}} | ||
|{{Na}} | |{{Na}} | ||
|{{Na}} | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Pick GIF | |||
|{{Na}} | |||
|{{Partial}} | |||
|{{Na}} | |{{Na}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 15:35, 30 March 2023
This page details feature parity across Revolt's applications.
| Category | Sub-Category | Feature | Revite | Frontend | Android | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Channels | Interface | Channel Information | View Channel Description | |||
| Server Channel | View Members | |||||
| Messaging (Text Channel) | Read Messages | Load Recent Messages | ||||
| Show Replies | ||||||
| Show Reactions | ||||||
| Attachments | ||||||
| Embeds | – | |||||
| System | ||||||
| Read Chat History | Load Older Messages | |||||
| Jump To Message | ||||||
| Search Messages | ||||||
| Message Composition | Send Messages | |||||
| Reply To Messages | – | |||||
| Pick Emoji | ||||||
| Pick GIF | – | |||||
| Send Files | – | – | ||||
| Preview File Send | ||||||
| Markdown | RSM | Basic Styles | ||||
| Code Blocks | ||||||
| Code Formatting | ||||||
| Block Quotes | ||||||
| Spoilers | ||||||
| Links | ||||||
| Headings | ||||||
| Tables | ||||||
| Lists | ||||||
| KaTeX | ||||||
| Timestamps | ||||||
| Unicode Emoji | ||||||
| Custom Emoji |