Feature Matrix: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 76: | Line 76: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Markdown | |Markdown | ||
| | |||
|[https://support.revolt.chat/kb/interface/messages/formatting-your-messages RSM] | |||
|Basic Styles | |||
|{{Ya}} | |||
|{{Ya}} | |||
|{{Ya}} | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Code Blocks | |||
|{{Ya}} | |||
|{{Ya}} | |||
|{{Ya}} | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Code Formatting | |||
|{{Ya}} | |||
|{{Ya}} | |||
|{{Na}} | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Block Quotes | |||
|{{Ya}} | |||
|{{Ya}} | |||
|{{Na}} | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Spoilers | ||
|{{Ya}} | |||
|{{Ya}} | |{{Ya}} | ||
|{{Na}} | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Links | |||
|{{Ya}} | |||
|{{Ya}} | |||
|{{Na}} | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Headings | |||
|{{Ya}} | |||
|{{Ya}} | |||
|{{Na}} | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Tables | |||
|{{Ya}} | |||
|{{Ya}} | |||
|{{Na}} | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Lists | |||
|{{Ya}} | |||
|{{Ya}} | |||
|{{Na}} | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|KaTeX | |||
|{{Ya}} | |||
|{{Ya}} | |||
|{{Na}} | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Timestamps | |||
|{{Ya}} | |||
|{{Ya}} | |||
|{{Na}} | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Unicode Emoji | |||
|{{Na}} | |||
|{{Ya}} | |||
|{{Na}} | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Custom Emoji | |||
|{{Ya}} | |{{Ya}} | ||
|{{Ya}} | |{{Ya}} | ||
|{{Na}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:21, 30 March 2023
This page details feature parity across Revolt's applications.
| Category | Sub-Category | Feature | Revite | Frontend | Android | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Channels | Interface | Channel Information | View Channel Description | |||
| Messaging (Text Channel) | Read Messages | Load Recent Messages | ||||
| Show Replies | ||||||
| Show Reactions | ||||||
| Attachments | ||||||
| Embeds | ||||||
| Read Chat History | Load Older Messages | |||||
| Jump To Message | ||||||
| Markdown | RSM | Basic Styles | ||||
| Code Blocks | ||||||
| Code Formatting | ||||||
| Block Quotes | ||||||
| Spoilers | ||||||
| Links | ||||||
| Headings | ||||||
| Tables | ||||||
| Lists | ||||||
| KaTeX | ||||||
| Timestamps | ||||||
| Unicode Emoji | ||||||
| Custom Emoji |