Harmony: Difference between revisions
Create the page Tag: 2017 source edit |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox Product|image=[[Harmony_Logo.png|thumb]]|website=https://harmonyapp.io|languages=Rust, Go, Typescript|repository=https://github.com/harmony-development|frameworks=Vue}} | {{Infobox Product|image=[[Harmony_Logo.png|thumb]]|website=https://harmonyapp.io|languages=Rust, Go, Typescript|repository=https://github.com/harmony-development|frameworks=Vue}} | ||
Harmony was an open source federated chat protocol. | Harmony was an open source federated chat protocol. | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+Notable Sub-projects | |||
!Project | |||
!Description | |||
|- | |||
|[https://github.com/harmony-development/Challah Challah] | |||
|A Qt/KF5 client for Harmony | |||
|- | |||
|[https://github.com/jenra-uwu/ilo-toki ilo toki] | |||
|A terminal client for Harmony | |||
|- | |||
|[https://github.com/harmony-development/Loqui Loqui] | |||
|Harmony client made with Rust using the egui GUI library | |||
|- | |||
|[https://github.com/harmony-development/tempest Tempest] | |||
|A web client for Harmony written in Vue | |||
|- | |||
|[https://github.com/harmony-development/Marcato Marcato] | |||
|A Swift-based server for Harmony | |||
|- | |||
|[https://github.com/harmony-development/scherzo schzero] | |||
|A Rust server for Harmony, built using hyper | |||
|- | |||
|[https://github.com/harmony-development/legato legato] | |||
|Scalable server implementation for the Harmony protocol (written in Go) | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 22:51, 16 September 2022
Harmony was an open source federated chat protocol.
| Project | Description |
|---|---|
| Challah | A Qt/KF5 client for Harmony |
| ilo toki | A terminal client for Harmony |
| Loqui | Harmony client made with Rust using the egui GUI library |
| Tempest | A web client for Harmony written in Vue |
| Marcato | A Swift-based server for Harmony |
| schzero | A Rust server for Harmony, built using hyper |
| legato | Scalable server implementation for the Harmony protocol (written in Go) |