Stoat Clients: Difference between revisions
m rvmob lives!!!!! also a formatting fix Tag: 2017 source edit |
m update status Tag: 2017 source edit |
||
| Line 78: | Line 78: | ||
|TypeScript | |TypeScript | ||
|Svelte | |Svelte | ||
|- | |||
|[https://github.com/revoltchat/rvmob RVMob] | |||
|Android / iOS | |||
| In Dev | |||
|{{Ya}} | |||
|{{Ya}} | |||
|{{Ya}} | |||
|{{Na}} | |||
|{{Na}} | |||
|JavaScript | |||
|React Native | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://github.com/revoltchat/mutiny Mutiny] | |[https://github.com/revoltchat/mutiny Mutiny] | ||
| Line 100: | Line 111: | ||
|Java | |Java | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://gitlab.insrt.uk/infi/rvfabric Revolt for Fabric] | |[https://gitlab.insrt.uk/infi/rvfabric Revolt for Fabric] | ||
Revision as of 17:23, 18 January 2023
This page details a list of Revolt clients.
| Name | Platform | Lifecycle | Active | DMs | Servers | Voice | E2EE | Language | Frameworks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revite | Web (PWA) | Beta | TypeScript | Preact | |||||
| ReductV3 | Web | In Dev | JavaScript | ||||||
| Retaped | Web | In Dev | JavaScript | ||||||
| Unvite | Web | In Dev | JavaScript | ||||||
| Solenoid | Web | In Dev | TypeScript | SolidJS | |||||
| Svolte | Web | In Dev | TypeScript | Svelte | |||||
| RVMob | Android / iOS | In Dev | JavaScript | React Native | |||||
| Mutiny | Desktop | N/A | Rust | GTK4/Libadwaita | |||||
| revolt-mobile | Android | N/A | Java | ||||||
| Revolt for Fabric | Minecraft Mod | N/A | Java | Fabric | |||||
| Revolt.CLI | TUI / CLI | N/A | C# | .NET | |||||
| rebar | Android / iOS | N/A | Dart | Flutter |